Get a UAE Residence Visa

How to Get a UAE Residence Visa

With its modern economy, super activities and uncommon expectations for everyday comforts after all UAE has earned its location in the world’s league’s most wanted areas to visit, investment and arrangement. Note that it issues a UAE residence visa to a foreigner when he/she is already inside the country after entering the UAE via an entry permit, short- or long-term tourist or visit visa.

Here are 5 major ways to get a UAE residence visa.

Get a Good Work in Private or Government Sector and Get a UAE Residence Visa

Getting a new work in UAE is among the most straightforward intends to verify a residency in UAE. If the candidate is over 18, he/she is qualified to apply for work. These conditions are reasonable for mainland companies and differ for other authorities.

  • The worker must not have any current valid work license/employment card from another company.
  • The worker must not be under the age of 18 years. 
  • The occupation appointed to the worker must match the firm’s action. 
  • The license must be valid and free from any abuse.
  • The ministry requires a bank security amount up to AED 3,000 from the mainland company for each sponsored worker. 

Set up Your Own Company in UAE and Get a 3 Years Partner UAE Residence Visa

Setting up a company in the UAE can take around 1-2 weeks relying upon the business type, company authority, and the company arrangement pro that the dealer selects. To register as a lawful article and also the candidate must apply for a dealer visa. It allows dealers a 3-year renewable visa which gives the candidate a lot of time to apply for residency. 

Enlisting as a Student in a UAE College and Have a UAE Residence Visa

If the candidate is a student under 18 years old and joined up with a university program surely he/she can apply for a UAE college through a student visa and secure residency. Student visa needs renewal every year and restricts the holder from leaving the state for over 6 months, which the visa will be canceled. A student visa holder can apply for residency along with work. 

Purchase a Property Worth More Than AED 1 million

Purchasing a land/property in Dubai puts the expat straightly in line with the residency visa process. Landowners get a 2-year renewable visa issued by the Dubai Lands Department, which grants the holder an Emirates ID and family sponsorship. To get proficient for the land visa, the candidate should possess a property with a net worth of AED 1 million and have a base month-to-month pay of AED 10,000, which can be gotten from inside or outside the UAE. The property should be residential and livable, as shown by the UAE’s existing requirement.

Get a 6 Months UAE Residence Visa 

This visa is appropriate to every one of the 7 Emirates and is issued by the applicable immigration authority. It is because of multiple entry visit visa. They must renew the visa at regular intervals of 6 months and begin with restrictions. 

How MSZ Can Help You? 

MSZ is an expert company set up and consultancy office offering a variety of business, company, and visa solutions. As the main UAE consultancy, MSZ has some expertise in visa services through our experienced PROs who have a guaranteed record of transferring unique quality. For more information, visit our site www.mszconsultancy.com